Florida State Championship

February 1-2, 2003
Place
# Boat Name Owner
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Total
1
56 Twelve Twenty -One Jud Smith/Henry Frazer
10
9
2
21
2
65 Keep Smiling Marvin Beckman
1
18
4
23
3
41 Dorado Phil Garland
4
1
20
25
4
22 Spot Peter Duncan
12
6
13
31
5
47 Champagne II John Ulbrich
23
4
10
37
6
45 Pipe Dream 12 Scott Piper
31
3
6
40
7
40 As Easy As Robbie Doyle
3
13
28
44
8
28 MacDuff Andrew Cumming
19
17
8
44
9
20 Quick Cat Greg Kameika
7
22
17
46
10
59 Mtu Moja Na Umbwa Yake Nils Razmilovic
14
2
31
47
11
39 Hootchie Kootchie Chuck Poindexter
21
12
14
47
12
19 Tithonus Dave Smalley / Gary Corwin
13
26
16
55
13
37 Baby Doll Yandell Rogers
2
32
22
56
14
16 Rain Allan Leibel
33
23
3
59
15
30 Bumpy Ride Ched Proctor
5
25
30
60
16
48 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb
45
7
11
63
17
53 Mr. Wilson Jeff Padnos / Tracy Brand
41
24
1
66
18
10 MOJO Glenn Morrison / Keith Longson
6
14
46
66
19
12 Vandal Giles Anderson
9
43
18
70
20
44 Tsunami Gregg Clark / Joe Brendel
18
20
35
73
21
55 Third Rock Russel Steiner
28
5
41
74
22
25 Stern W. Chambers / R. Schleshinger
11
34
29
74
23
62 Leading Edge Jeff Dever
27
11
37
75
24
14 Double Trouble Paul Sistronk / Robbie Kidd
43
28
5
76
25
54 USA 700 John Heineman
30
39
7
76
26
27 Lucky Bryon Ehrhart / Aaron Housten
24
46
9
79
27
51 Ninkasi Richard Kaiser
25
29
25
79
28
72 Cruel Jane Dirk Kneullman
60 ocs
10
12
82
29
33 Moonlight Roger Wickens
22
16
44
82
30
82 Pipe Line Tom Piper
36
15
34
85
31
50 Victory Buddy Cribb
38
8
42
88
32
43 Gone Glenn Burton
29
42
19
90
33
26 Can Tab Lounge Ganson Evans
16
60 dsq
15
91
34
34 Carina Jonathan Nye
8
45
43
96
35
67 Fathom This Robert Bell
39
33
26
98
36
35 USA 1012 Charles Baker / Dave Rosow
35
27
36
98
37
68 Landed Immigrant Hans Fogh
42
35
24
101
38
69 Scylla John Donnelly
32
37
32
101
39
36 USA 1061 Patricia Stadel
15
38
50
103
40
32 Baguette Hugh Jones / Dave Whelan
26
49
33
108
41
75 Ex, Cruel Jane Betsy Altman
40
30
39
109
42
58 Annie Gary Gilbert / Gary Jobson
37
50
23
110
43
21 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic
44
40
27
111
44
38 TZVECL Hal Ostrom
34
19
60 raf
113
45
17 Shrink Wrapped Randy White / Jerry Fulp
17
55
45
117
46
52 John Deere Dick Hodgeson
20
47
51
118
47
60 Rhumb Line Ken Batzer / Bill Mauk
46
31
49
126
48
18 Eclipse Michael Kiss
57
21
53
131
49
23 Irrational Exuberance Harald Orneberg
60 dsq
53
21
134
50
70 Bushfire Jervis Tilly
53
41
40
134
51
15 Perezoso Mark Luckes / Jeff Nehms
48
36
52
136
52
29 Saz Keyworth / Allardice / Strecker
49
52
38
139
53
63 Resolute Ron Ross
50
44
48
142
54
31 USA 1234 K. Claussen / K. Hestehave
47
51
47
145
55
61 Contessa John Greeven
56
48
58
162
56
57 Revival Ralph Hertz
51
58
54
163
57
24 Ghost Sharon Bourke
52
54
57
163
58
11 Alliance Bill Davis
54
56
56
166
59
86 USA 1095 James Patton
55
57
55
167



Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions - designed by Tom Fisher